MedReviews Logo
Dr. Tal Raviv

Dr. Tal Raviv

Specialist in Dermatology and Mohs Surgery in Tel Aviv

Dermatology
5.0

Recommended Reviews for Dr. Tal Raviv

רובי

, תל אביב

5.0
''Tal is an amazing doctor. She is very professional, thorough, kind, and friendly. She dedicates time to understand and examine in depth, and I never felt rushed or neglected.

07/10/2026

Automatic translation


נטלי

, תל אביב

5.0
''Dr. Tal Raviv was very kind, thorough and informative. It was easy to book an appointment with her by sending the office a message via WhatsApp. The clinic was clean and welcoming - and there were many fun samples to go home with from reputable brands such as La Roche Posay and Avene :)

06/24/2026

Treatment type: Dermatology consultation

Danya

, Raanana

5.0
''I cannot recommend Dr Tal enough! She was kind, thorough and really took the time to listen to me, overall a great dermatologist.

06/10/2026


About Dr. Tal Raviv

Position

Senior dermatologist at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer

License ID

120829

Speciality

Dermatology and Venereology

Other Specialties

Mohs surgery

Description

Dr. Tal Raviv is a specialist in dermatology and venereology, with subspecialty training in dermatologic surgery and Mohs surgery for the removal of skin lesions and skin cancer. Dr. Raviv is a senior physician in the Mohs Unit at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer, and runs a private clinic in Tel Aviv where she practices dermatology.

Professional Experience

  • Director of a dermatology clinic in Tel Aviv

  • Senior dermatologist and Mohs surgeon at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer

  • Residency in the Department of Dermatology and Venereology at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer

  • Fellowship in dermatologic surgery and Mohs surgery at Sheba Medical Center, Tel Hashomer

  • Publication of scientific articles

Education

  • Degree in Life Sciences from Dawson College in Montreal, Canada

  • Medical studies at Semmelweis University in Budapest, Hungary

Languages

  • Hebrew

  • English

  • French

  • Italian

Surgeries

  • Mohs

    • Removal of moles

      • Removal of skin tags

        • Removal of angiomas

          Treatments

          • Dermatology and Venereology

            • Mole screening

            • Early detection of skin cancer

            • Precise removal of lesions

            • Acne

            • Eczema

            • Pigmentation

            • Rashes

            • Molluscum

            • Fungal skin infections

            • Skin infections

            • Alopecia areata

            • Allergic rashes

            • Autoimmune skin diseases

          Locations

          30 HaKovshim Street, Tel Aviv

          Media

          Insurance Accepted by Dr. Tal Raviv

          Private visit

          Reviews of Dr. Tal Raviv (35)

          Your trust is the most important thing so doctors can not pay to change or delete the review.

          Overall rating of Dr. Tal Raviv

          5.0

          Based on 35 reviews

          Show by medical issue or treatment type

          רובי

          , תל אביב

          5.0
          ''Tal is an amazing doctor. She is very professional, thorough, kind, and friendly. She dedicates time to understand and examine in depth, and I never felt rushed or neglected.

          07/10/2026

          Automatic translation


          נטלי

          , תל אביב

          5.0
          ''Dr. Tal Raviv was very kind, thorough and informative. It was easy to book an appointment with her by sending the office a message via WhatsApp. The clinic was clean and welcoming - and there were many fun samples to go home with from reputable brands such as La Roche Posay and Avene :)

          06/24/2026

          Treatment type: Dermatology consultation

          Danya

          , Raanana

          5.0
          ''I cannot recommend Dr Tal enough! She was kind, thorough and really took the time to listen to me, overall a great dermatologist.

          06/10/2026


          פ.

          5.0
          ''Attentive, professional, caring and thorough

          05/18/2026

          Treatment type: Dermatology consultation

          יפעת

          , פתח תקווה

          5.0
          ''A very professional, patient and gentle doctor. She truly listens to patients' complaints and has a genuine desire to help them. Highly recommend!!!

          05/08/2026

          Treatment type: Psoriasis

          Automatic translation


          ר.

          , תל אביב

          5.0
          ''Dr. Raviv was charming, patient and attentive. She conducted a professional examination and explained all the options to me. I highly recommend her!

          05/03/2026

          Treatment type: Dermatology consultation

          Automatic translation


          י.

          5.0
          ''Dr.Tal is professional, kind and thorough. Definitely recommend her as your dermatologist

          04/27/2026

          Treatment type: Dermatology consultation

          ארנה רון

          , תל אביב

          5.0
          ''I visited Dr. Tal Raviv this week and I want to recommend her wholeheartedly. Dr. Raviv demonstrated high professionalism, explained everything clearly and pleasantly, and gave the feeling that she truly sees the patient beyond what is taken for granted. Very attentive and patient. She devoted a lot of time to me, examined me thoroughly and comprehensively, and I never felt that they were rushing to finish the visit. I felt that I received treatment above and beyond, with personal and caring attention. I highly recommend her

          04/24/2026

          Treatment type: Hairloss Treatment

          Automatic translation


          ה.

          , Tel Aviv

          5.0
          ''I went to Dr. Raviv for my rosacea. I wish I had gone to her a long time ago. She was very thorough and explained my condition and various options. I felt I was in good hands and she is very professional. I highly recommend her!

          04/23/2026


          ס.

          5.0
          ''I came to Dr. Raviv to undergo a surgical procedure. She performed it professionally while maintaining a pleasant and comfortable atmosphere. I am very satisfied with my decision to have the procedure done at her clinic.

          03/30/2026


          ...

          Frequently Asked Questions

          What phone number can I use to contact Dr. Tal Raviv?

          You can contact Dr. Tal Raviv by phone: 055-4598865.

          What are the specialties of Dr. Tal Raviv?

          The clinic of Dr. Tal Raviv specializes in Dermatology, Minor Plastic Surgery.

          In which languages can I receive service from Dr. Tal Raviv?

          Dr. Tal Raviv provides service in the following languages: Hebrew, English, French, Italian.

          Can I contact Dr. Tal Raviv by email?

          You can contact Dr. Tal Raviv by email.

          How can I book an appointment with Dr. Tal Raviv?

          You can book an appointment with Dr. Tal Raviv via 055-4598865 or by email.

          Is it possible to book a virtual appointment with Dr. Tal Raviv?

          You need to contact the clinic of Dr. Tal Raviv to find out.

          Book an Appointment

          The service provided through the website is not a medical service. Documentation and sensitive information should only be given to doctors.

          About

          MedReviews is Israel's most advanced and reliable doctor index, centralizing information and verified reviews on doctors and clinics. Part of Israel's leading review site group, we connect patients seeking quality medical care with top recommended doctors. We achieve this through rigorous verification technology ('crowd wisdom') and advanced filtering mechanisms, providing full transparency in the medical world and enabling informed choices.

          Disclaimer

          The information and content displayed on this site is intended to provide informative information and expressive opinion on behalf of third parties only they are not a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied upon as such advice. Any use of the information on the site requires examination and verification with the relevant parties. Use of the site and its contents is the sole and complete responsibility of the user

          MedReviews 2026 Copyright
          CallEmailInfoReviews