MedReviews Logo
Dr. Samuel Moscovici

Dr. Samuel Moscovici

Specialist in Neurosurgery and Skull Base Surgery in Jerusalem

Neurosurgery
4.9

Recommended Reviews for Dr. Samuel Moscovici

,גייגו שרה

, מבשרת ציון

5.0
''Dr. Samuel is a doctor with a soul, attentive, with clear explanations and good advice. A doctor who received me with a pleasant demeanor. May there be many more like him.

06/29/2026

Automatic translation


,רענן מקרוב

, מבשרת ציון

4.9
''Dr. Samuel Moskovisi Sensitive, kind... decent, creates an immediate connection with the entire family.. Speaks in clear language to the patient.. Simply a good soul I have no way of knowing, but I am certain that he is also an excellent surgeon (according to everyone who knows him)!

06/23/2026

Automatic translation


,חנין סבטלנה

, ירושלים

4.9
''I received very good service! The doctor is professional! Highly recommended!

06/23/2026

Automatic translation


About Dr. Samuel Moscovici

Position

Deputy Head of the Department and Head of the Skull Base and Pituitary Surgery Unit - Hadassah Hospital

Speciality

Neurosurgery

Other Specialties

Skull Base Surgery, Pituitary Gland Surgery

Description

Dr. Samuel Moscovici is a specialist in neurosurgery. He serves as the Head of the Skull Base Surgery and Brain Endoscopy Unit at Hadassah Hospital in Jerusalem. Dr. Moscovici has completed numerous fellowships, including a specialized fellowship in skull base surgery, and has gained extensive experience working with leading surgeons in Israel and worldwide.

Professional Experience

  • Skull Base Surgery Fellowship, Department of Neurosurgery, Royal Melbourne Hospital, University of Melbourne, Australia

  • Neurosurgery Residency - Hadassah Medical Center and the Hebrew University, Jerusalem

Courses

  • : Vascular Neurosurgery. European Association of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS), Praha, Czech Republic

  • Spine and peripheral nerve surgery. European Association of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS), Leeds, UK

  • Good Clinical Practice for Investigators. In Vivo. Hadassah-Hebrew University Medical Center, Ein Kerem, Jerusalem

  • Management of Traumatic Head Injuries, Functional Neurosurgery. European Association of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS), Avignon, France

  • Neuro-oncology, tumors, pediatric neurosurgery. European Association of Neurosurgical Societies (EANS), Khalkidhiki, Greece

Membership

  • Israel Medical Association

Languages

  • Hebrew

  • English

  • Spanish

Surgeries

  • Skull Base Surgery

    • Brain Endoscopy

      • Meningioma Excision Surgery

        • Brain Tumor Resection Surgery

          • Shunt Surgery for Hydrocephalus

            • Cushing’s Disease Surgery

              • Skull Reconstruction Surgery

                • Intracranial Hemorrhage Surgery

                  • Epilepsy Surgery

                    • Cerebral Bypass Surgery

                      • Intracerebral Hemorrhage Surgery

                        Locations

                        Hadassah Ein Kerem, Jerusalem

                        Insurance Accepted by Dr. Samuel Moscovici

                        Private visit

                        Press - Dr. Samuel Moscovici

                        DR Samuel Moscovici

                        DR Samuel Moscovici

                        The Jerusalem Post

                        Reviews of Dr. Samuel Moscovici (263)

                        Your trust is the most important thing so doctors can not pay to change or delete the review.

                        Overall rating of Dr. Samuel Moscovici

                        4.9

                        Based on 263 reviews

                        Show by medical issue or treatment type

                        ,טופז כריף

                        , גדרה

                        5.0
                        ''A specialist doctor who is kind and patient Explained everything to me gently and gave me a sense of confidence Really a wonderful doctor

                        02/17/2026

                        Treatment type: Meningioma surgery

                        Automatic translation


                        Ahmad Jaradat

                        , ירושלים

                        5.0
                        ''Excellent service and outstanding doctor but long waiting time to get an appointment

                        02/17/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        ,שמחה זיגדון

                        , מבשרת ציון

                        5.0
                        ''Perfect service, good and thorough approach to important questions

                        02/16/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        אביטן פליקס

                        , אשדוד

                        4.8
                        ''professional doctor

                        02/16/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        שרונה אלכסנדר

                        , מצפה ריחו

                        4.8
                        ''Pleasant, courteous and humane, without compromising professionalism and expertise.

                        02/16/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        ,.

                        5.0
                        ''Excellent doctor

                        02/16/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        ,.

                        5.0
                        ''Amazing man

                        02/16/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        ,

                        4.6
                        ''His approach and attitude are very humane and he is very attentive to the patient's questions and answers with patience and professionalism.

                        02/03/2026

                        Treatment type: Meningioma surgery

                        Automatic translation


                        ,

                        5.0
                        ''Cannon!

                        02/02/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        אלה

                        , ירושלים

                        4.7
                        ''Professional, with "golden hands", humane approach, patient, caring, treats all questions with seriousness and concern. Thank you, Doctor.

                        02/02/2026

                        Automatic translation


                        ......

                        Frequently Asked Questions

                        What phone number can I use to contact Dr. Samuel Moscovici?

                        You can contact Dr. Samuel Moscovici by phone: 055-4355879.

                        What are the specialties of Dr. Samuel Moscovici?

                        The clinic of Dr. Samuel Moscovici specializes in Neurosurgery.

                        In which languages can I receive service from Dr. Samuel Moscovici?

                        Dr. Samuel Moscovici provides service in the following languages: Hebrew, English, Spanish.

                        Can I contact Dr. Samuel Moscovici by email?

                        You can contact Dr. Samuel Moscovici by email.

                        How can I book an appointment with Dr. Samuel Moscovici?

                        You can book an appointment with Dr. Samuel Moscovici via 055-4355879 or by email.

                        Is it possible to book a virtual appointment with Dr. Samuel Moscovici?

                        You need to contact the clinic of Dr. Samuel Moscovici to find out.

                        Book an Appointment

                        The service provided through the website is not a medical service. Documentation and sensitive information should only be given to doctors.

                        About

                        MedReviews is Israel's most advanced and reliable doctor index, centralizing information and verified reviews on doctors and clinics. Part of Israel's leading review site group, we connect patients seeking quality medical care with top recommended doctors. We achieve this through rigorous verification technology ('crowd wisdom') and advanced filtering mechanisms, providing full transparency in the medical world and enabling informed choices.

                        Disclaimer

                        The information and content displayed on this site is intended to provide informative information and expressive opinion on behalf of third parties only they are not a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied upon as such advice. Any use of the information on the site requires examination and verification with the relevant parties. Use of the site and its contents is the sole and complete responsibility of the user

                        MedReviews 2026 Copyright
                        CallEmailInfoReviews