
General surgery, breast surgery and melanoma treatment in Haifa and Tel Aviv
General Surgeryשי זריבי
, נהריה
07/14/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. Wishing you good health, and especially to your wife.
07/13/2026
Automatic translation
פנינה רוטנברג אנגל
06/07/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the compliment. We will continue to strive.
06/07/2026
Automatic translation
ס.ב.ש.
05/15/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. I wish you good health.
05/16/2026
Automatic translation
Speciality
Breast surgery, melanoma, general surgery, aesthetic medicine
Description
Dr. Rafi Klein is a specialist in general surgery, breast pathology and breast surgery. Formerly the leading breast surgeon of the Rambam Medical Center in Haifa, Dr. Klein maintains private offices in Haifa and Tel Aviv, focusing on general surgery, surgical treatment of breast cancer, and melanoma.
Professional Experience
Medical manager of private general surgery practices in Haifa and Tel Aviv
Formerly the chief breast surgeon of the Rambam Medical Center in Haifa.
Founder of the first Israeli clinical framework for women at high risk of breast cancer in the Rambam Medical Center
Attending surgeon at the Assutah Medical Center
Consultant and attending surgeon at the Meuhedet and Leumit Healthcare Funds
Clinical fellowship in breast surgery at the Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
Clinical fellowship in breast surgery at the Breast Service Department, New York
Clinical fellowship in breast surgery at the Istituto Nazionale dei Tumori, Milano, Italy
Clinical fellowship in breast surgery at the Breast Center, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Residency in general surgery at the Rambam Medical Center
Participated in numerous international conferences on breast surgery, melanoma, and aesthetic medicine
Courses
Courses in aesthetic medicine - Injectables
Education
Graduate of the Technion - Israel Institute of Technology School of Medicine
Membership
Israeli Surgical Association
The Israel Senologic Society
The European school of Oncology
The Israeli & European Society of breast
Languages
Hebrew
English
Treatments
Breast conditions and surgery
Lumpectomy
Sentinel lymph node dissection
Total mastectomy
Axillary lymph node dissection
Mastectomy combined with intraoperative radiation therapy
Mastectomy combined with immediate reconstruction in different approaches
Nipple sparing mastectomy
Melanoma treatment
Sentinel lymph node biopsy and radical skin excision
Radical dissection of inguinal (groin) lymph nodes
Radical dissection of axilllary lymph nodes
Aesthetics
Face contouring injections
Botox injection
Fillers injection
Locations
Your trust is the most important thing so doctors can not pay to change or delete the review.
Overall rating of Dr. Rafi Klein
5.0Based on 1405 reviews
Show by medical issue or treatment type
שי זריבי
, נהריה
07/14/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. Wishing you good health, and especially to your wife.
07/13/2026
Automatic translation
פנינה רוטנברג אנגל
06/07/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the compliment. We will continue to strive.
06/07/2026
Automatic translation
ס.ב.ש.
05/15/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. I wish you good health.
05/16/2026
Automatic translation
ליאת מאור
, יוקנעם עלית
05/01/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words, it gives strength to continue trying.
05/01/2026
Automatic translation
יהודית ברמן
04/14/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. It gives strength to continue and strive. Health to you and your family
04/14/2026
Automatic translation
רביד ישראל
04/12/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. It gives strength to continue
04/12/2026
Automatic translation
אורית קרזבום
, זכרון יעקב
04/10/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the compliments, it gives strength to continue trying hard
04/11/2026
Automatic translation
אריאלה בוגנים
04/01/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. Health and happy holiday to you and your family
04/05/2026
Automatic translation
שלהבת צור ליבוביץ
03/27/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you for the warm words. It gives strength to continue. Health and a happy Passover (despite the situation) to you and your family
03/29/2026
Automatic translation
ח.מ.
, חיפה
03/06/2026
Dr. Rafi Klein
Thank you. Good health to you and your family
03/07/2026
Automatic translation
You can contact Dr. Rafi Klein by phone: 055-4548205.
The clinic of Dr. Rafi Klein specializes in General Surgery, Breast surgery, Facial Aesthetics, Aesthetic Medicine.
Dr. Rafi Klein provides service in the following languages: Hebrew, English.
You can contact Dr. Rafi Klein by email.
You can book an appointment with Dr. Rafi Klein via 055-4548205 or by email.
You need to contact the clinic of Dr. Rafi Klein to find out.
The service provided through the website is not a medical service. Documentation and sensitive information should only be given to doctors.
About
MedReviews is Israel's most advanced and reliable doctor index, centralizing information and verified reviews on doctors and clinics. Part of Israel's leading review site group, we connect patients seeking quality medical care with top recommended doctors. We achieve this through rigorous verification technology ('crowd wisdom') and advanced filtering mechanisms, providing full transparency in the medical world and enabling informed choices.
Navigation
Contact UsAboutPrivacy PolicyTerms of ServiceAccessibilityMedical articlesPhoto GalleryList your practice on MedReviewsLog inSpecialist Doctors
GynecologistsOrthopedistsOphthalmologistsPlastic SurgeonsDermatologistsCardiologistsENT DoctorsPsychiatristsGeneral SurgeonsOncologistsAesthetic MedicineDentistsDisclaimer
The information and content displayed on this site is intended to provide informative information and expressive opinion on behalf of third parties only they are not a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied upon as such advice. Any use of the information on the site requires examination and verification with the relevant parties. Use of the site and its contents is the sole and complete responsibility of the user