MedReviews Logo
Dr. Vadim Benkovich Logo
Dr. Vadim Benkovich

Dr. Vadim Benkovich

Joint Replacement - Orthopedic Surgeon

Orthopedics Joint Replacement
4.9

Recommended Reviews for Dr. Vadim Benkovich

โ€ื—ื™ื™ื ืื•ืจืŸ ืื‘ืงืกื™ืก

, ืื™ืœืช

5.0
''A professional surgeon, patient, humane, special. I have not met doctors like him

08/17/2026

Treatment type: Total Hip Replacement

Automatic translation


ื.ืฉ.

, ืจืืฉื•ืŸ ืœืฆื™ื•ืŸ

3.0
''I received a thorough explanation of things that were unclear after the surgery. I left the meeting feeling very calm

08/09/2026

Treatment type: Total Knee Replacement

Automatic translation


โ€ืื™ืจื™ื ื” ืœื™ืคืฆืงืจ

, ื‘ืืจ ืฉื‘ืข

5.0
''The best

08/04/2026

Treatment type: Total Knee Replacement

Automatic translation


About Dr. Vadim Benkovich

Position

Head of the Joint Replacement Unit at the Soroka University Medical Center, and founder of "Jonathan" - The Israeli Center for Joint and Spinal Health

Speciality

Orthopedic surgery, joint replacement

Description

Dr. Vadim Benkovich is an orthopedic surgery specialist with a fellowship in orthopedic trauma at the Tampa Hospital in Florida and an additional felllowship in joint replacement surgery at the Hospital of Joint Diseases. Dr. Benkovich is the founder of "Jonathan" - the Israeli Center for Joint and Spinal Health, and the Head of the Joint Replacement Unit at the Soroka University Medical Center.

Professional Experience

  • Specialist in orthopedic surgery

  • Fellowship in orthopedic trauma at the Tampa Hospital, Florida, USA

  • Fellowship in joint replacement at the Hospital of Joint Diseases

  • Head of the Joint Replacement Unit at the Soroka Medical Center since 2005

  • Founder of "Jonathan" - the Israeli Center for Joint and Spinal Health

Languages

  • Hebrew

  • English

  • Russian

Treatments

  • Joint Replacement Consultation

    • Direct Anterior Total Hip

      • Total Hip Replacement In Direct Superior Approach

        • Muscle sparing hip and knee joint replacement with soft tissue preservation

          • Total Hip Replacement

            • Total Knee Replacement

              • Partial Knee Replacement

                • Total Knee Replacement Robotic Assisted

                  • Total Hip Replacement Robotic Assisted

                    • Partial Knee Replacement Robotic Assisted

                      • Total Hip Replacement With Rapid Recovery

                        • Total Knee Replacement With Rapid Recovery

                          • Partial Knee Replacement With Rapid Recovery

                            Locations

                            "Jonathan" - the Israeli Center for Joint and Spinal Health, 20 HaBarzel st., Tel Aviv
                            Kalaniot Center, Ashdod | Assutah, 126 Menachem Begin st., Ashdod
                            Assutah Beer Sheva, 11 Yitzhak Rager blvd., 1st floor, Beer Sheva

                            Media

                            Press - Dr. Vadim Benkovich

                            Dr. Vadim Benkovich

                            Reviews of Dr. Vadim Benkovich (1069)

                            Your trust is the most important thing so doctors can not pay to change or delete the review.

                            Overall rating of Dr. Vadim Benkovich

                            4.9

                            Based on 1069 reviews

                            Show by medical issue or treatment type

                            โ€ืžืฉื” ืคืจืฅ

                            , ืžื•ืฉื‘ ืขื•ืฆื

                            4.9
                            ''Courteous, kind, nice, pleasant service, and in particular information about the disease and its treatment. I was received with a warm welcome. And he explained the whole problem to me patiently and pleasantly. Good luck with that. Well done.๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘

                            02/19/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            ะฏะบะพะฒ

                            , ื‘ืืจ ืฉื‘ืข

                            5.0
                            ''Dr. Bankowitz is an angel doctor Professional at a very high level, very humane Explains the problem and how to avoid it the next day. Highly recommend, a very knowledgeable and super professional doctor

                            02/19/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ืืกื˜ืจืœื” ื‘ืจื’ื™ืœ

                            5.0
                            ''By Bargil Estrella. I highly recommend Dr. Bankowitz Vadim. Orthopedic surgeon with great grace due to his extensive experience and expertise in knee joint surgeries and the quality of his pleasant service.

                            02/19/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ื™ื”ื•ื“ื™ืช ืจื•ื ืŸ

                            , ืจืžืช ื”ืฉืจื•ืŸ

                            4.9
                            ''Dr. Vadim Bankowitz is a very professional doctor, I came to hear about the surgery, but Dr. Bankowitz He insisted that surgery was not necessary and gave helpful advice on how to deal with the hip and how to improve the limitation of movement. An empathetic and pleasant doctor. I highly recommend getting advice from him.

                            02/18/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ื™ื•ืœื™ื” ืจื•ื˜ืžืŸ

                            , ืจืžืช ื’ืŸ

                            4.3
                            ''Very good treatment and surgery Everything went smoothly and quickly I will return to analyze more areas

                            02/18/2024

                            Treatment type: Total Hip Replacement

                            Automatic translation


                            ะะฝะฝะฐ

                            , ืจืขื ื ื”

                            5.0
                            ''I received excellent service, a clear explanation, Dr. Vadim Bankowitz answered all the questions. I was impressed by his professionalism and it gave me a sense of security.

                            02/18/2024

                            Treatment type: Total Knee Replacement

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ืื‘ืจื”ื ืžืžืŸ

                            , ืžืขืœื•ืช-ืชืจืฉื™ื—ื

                            5.0
                            ''Pleasant and considerate professional. Answered all questions professionally and at length.

                            02/18/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ืืฉืจ ื›ืžื™ืกื”

                            , ืฆืคืช

                            5.0
                            ''doctor. from you up Well done. to the doctor such a. Thanks. a lot On. the service

                            02/18/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€.ื’.

                            , ืขื™ืŸ ื”ื—ื•ืจืฉ

                            4.9
                            ''Pleasant conversation, explanations as needed

                            02/18/2024

                            Treatment type: Total Knee Replacement

                            Automatic translation


                            โ€ื–ื™ื•ื” ื‘ืจื›ื” ืœืžื•ืจ

                            5.0
                            ''Sympathetic and attentive, in my opinion highly recommended

                            02/13/2024

                            Automatic translation


                            ......

                            Frequently Asked Questions

                            What phone number can I use to contact Dr. Vadim Benkovich?

                            You can contact Dr. Vadim Benkovich by phone: 055-4548256.

                            What are the specialties of Dr. Vadim Benkovich?

                            The clinic of Dr. Vadim Benkovich specializes in Orthopedics Joint Replacement, Orthopedics, Orthopedics Knees.

                            In which languages can I receive service from Dr. Vadim Benkovich?

                            Dr. Vadim Benkovich provides service in the following languages: Hebrew, English, Russian.

                            Can I contact Dr. Vadim Benkovich by email?

                            You can contact Dr. Vadim Benkovich by email.

                            How can I book an appointment with Dr. Vadim Benkovich?

                            You can book an appointment with Dr. Vadim Benkovich via 055-4548256 or by email.

                            Is it possible to book a virtual appointment with Dr. Vadim Benkovich?

                            You need to contact the clinic of Dr. Vadim Benkovich to find out.

                            Book an Appointment

                            The service provided through the website is not a medical service. Documentation and sensitive information should only be given to doctors.

                            About

                            MedReviews is Israel's most advanced and reliable doctor index, centralizing information and verified reviews on doctors and clinics. Part of Israel's leading review site group, we connect patients seeking quality medical care with top recommended doctors. We achieve this through rigorous verification technology ('crowd wisdom') and advanced filtering mechanisms, providing full transparency in the medical world and enabling informed choices.

                            Disclaimer

                            The information and content displayed on this site is intended to provide informative information and expressive opinion on behalf of third parties only they are not a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied upon as such advice. Any use of the information on the site requires examination and verification with the relevant parties. Use of the site and its contents is the sole and complete responsibility of the user

                            MedReviews 2026 Copyright
                            CallEmailInfoReviews