MedReviews Logo

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery - Best Doctors in Barkan

Found 0 Doctors specialized in Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery in Barkan


No Results Found

6 best Doctors specialized in Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery in the Barkan area (nearest 23.8 km away)

Dr. Mauricio Cohen-Wieser

Dr. Mauricio Cohen-Wieser

Expert in ear surgeries, hearing implants, and skull base procedures

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.9
I underwent a complex surgical operation of mastoidectomy (due to cholesteatoma) and tympanoplasty (reconstruction of the middle ear) with him at the Sheba Medical Center. Having come specially from a great distance, from Eilat, I received from Dr. Mauricio the utmost professional treatment and surgical skill of the highest level, alongside exceptional human attitude. Dr. Mauricio is patient, instills calmness and confidence, explains every stage at eye level, and above all sees the person in front of him first. On a somewhat amusing and unexpected note - even the scar from the surgery behind the ear looks 10/10, which was very surprising and delightful! I warmly recommend him to anyone looking for a top-level professional doctor alongside genuine care and sensitivity.
Languages: Hebrew, English, Spanish
Insured by: Private visit, Ayalon, Phoenix, Clal Insurance, Migdal, Menora, Bituach Yashir, AIG, Hachshara, Dikla, Maccabi Zahav, Maccabi Sheli, Meuhedet Adif, Meuhedet C, Leumit Silver, Leumit Gold, Clalit Mushlam, Clalit Mushlam Platinum
Hospitals: Elisha, Assuta Haifa, Sheba Tel-HaShomer
I underwent a complex surgical operation of mastoidectomy (due to cholesteatoma) and tympanoplasty (reconstruction of the middle ear) with him at the Sheba Medical Center. Having come specially from a great distance, from Eilat, I received from Dr. Mauricio the utmost professional treatment and surgical skill of the highest level, alongside exceptional human attitude. Dr. Mauricio is patient, instills calmness and confidence, explains every stage at eye level, and above all sees the person in front of him first. On a somewhat amusing and unexpected note - even the scar from the surgery behind the ear looks 10/10, which was very surprising and delightful! I warmly recommend him to anyone looking for a top-level professional doctor alongside genuine care and sensitivity.
Languages: Hebrew, English, Spanish
Insured by: Private visit, Ayalon, Phoenix, Clal Insurance, Migdal, Menora, Bituach Yashir, AIG, Hachshara, Dikla, Maccabi Zahav, Maccabi Sheli, Meuhedet Adif, Meuhedet C, Leumit Silver, Leumit Gold, Clalit Mushlam, Clalit Mushlam Platinum
Hospitals: Elisha, Assuta Haifa, Sheba Tel-HaShomer

≈ 23.7 km · 55 Histadrut Boulevard, Tel Aviv

≈ 76.2 km · Haifa


Dr. Lihi Sagi

Dr. Lihi Sagi

Specialist in ENT, Head and Neck Surgery and Rhinoplasty in Tel Aviv and Bnei Brak

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.8
The doctor was very good, attentive and nice with the children. Thank you
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Clal Insurance, Phoenix, Private visit
The doctor was very good, attentive and nice with the children. Thank you
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Clal Insurance, Phoenix, Private visit

≈ 28.1 km · in the end of Lincoln st., behind 8 Yitzhak Sade st. Parking entrance on 35 HaMasger st., Tel Aviv

≈ 23.8 km · 5 Tzvi Herling st., Bnei Brak


Dr. Yael Shapira Glitz

Dr. Yael Shapira Glitz

Specialist in the treatment of voice, breathing, and swallowing disorders, and surgeries of the vocal cords and larynx.

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.9
It was definitely a positive experience. Dr. Yael is sharp, professional, attentive, patient, and pleasant. A meeting at eye level. We recommend her both for her professional approach and her personal touch.
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Migdal, Ayalon, Meuhedet C, Maccabi
Hospitals: Kaplan
It was definitely a positive experience. Dr. Yael is sharp, professional, attentive, patient, and pleasant. A meeting at eye level. We recommend her both for her professional approach and her personal touch.
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Migdal, Ayalon, Meuhedet C, Maccabi
Hospitals: Kaplan

≈ 23.8 km · Iron 15, Tel Aviv


Prof. Daniel Kaplan

Prof. Daniel Kaplan

Specialist in ENT surgery

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.9
Dear Professor Kaplan, We would like to express our deep and sincere gratitude for the professional, dedicated, and humane care you provided to our son during such a sensitive and complex time. Throughout the entire process – from the preliminary examinations to recovery – you demonstrated exceptional expertise, a calming confidence, and a rare ability to see the person behind the patient. The surgery was highly successful, and we are full of appreciation not only for the medical precision but also for the care, availability, and big heart. There is no doubt that you are among the best in the field, and we wholeheartedly recommend you to anyone seeking a doctor who is both a true professional and a genuine human being in every sense of the word. With great appreciation and enormous gratitude, The Dray family ♥️
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Private visit
Hospitals: Soroka
Dear Professor Kaplan, We would like to express our deep and sincere gratitude for the professional, dedicated, and humane care you provided to our son during such a sensitive and complex time. Throughout the entire process – from the preliminary examinations to recovery – you demonstrated exceptional expertise, a calming confidence, and a rare ability to see the person behind the patient. The surgery was highly successful, and we are full of appreciation not only for the medical precision but also for the care, availability, and big heart. There is no doubt that you are among the best in the field, and we wholeheartedly recommend you to anyone seeking a doctor who is both a true professional and a genuine human being in every sense of the word. With great appreciation and enormous gratitude, The Dray family ♥️
Languages: Hebrew, English
Insured by: Private visit
Hospitals: Soroka

≈ 100.2 km · Yitzhak Ben Tzvi 2, Mediton Clinic at the Negev Mall, 5th floor of the office building, Beer Sheva

≈ 27.8 km · Einstein 40, 3rd Floor, Ramat Aviv Mall, Tel Aviv


Prof. Dan Fliss

Prof. Dan Fliss

Specialist in otolaryngology (ENT) and head and neck surgery in Tel Aviv

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.9
I was operated on by Professor Dan Fliess. A professional surgeon, businesslike, very attentive. The excellent secretarial staff handled all the preparations and bureaucracy before the surgery. Highly recommend. Thank you very much🙏
Languages: Hebrew, English, French, Romanian, Italian
Hospitals: Ichilov
I was operated on by Professor Dan Fliess. A professional surgeon, businesslike, very attentive. The excellent secretarial staff handled all the preparations and bureaucracy before the surgery. Highly recommend. Thank you very much🙏
Languages: Hebrew, English, French, Romanian, Italian
Hospitals: Ichilov

≈ 28.6 km · Weizmann 14, 14th floor, suite 1407, Tel Aviv


Dr. Reuven Ishai

Dr. Reuven Ishai

ENT specialist and head and neck surgery

Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

4.9
The doctor received us very warmly and was always optimistic, and performed the surgery in the best possible way. A small point for improvement is the whole issue of appointment availability for the surgery, which was postponed and postponed and took several good months until the surgery was scheduled, and the final confirmation of the surgery date was given only two days before the surgery itself.
Languages: Hebrew, English, Romanian, Spanish, French
Insured by: Private visit, Phoenix, Clal Insurance, Migdal, Menora
Hospitals: Rambam
The doctor received us very warmly and was always optimistic, and performed the surgery in the best possible way. A small point for improvement is the whole issue of appointment availability for the surgery, which was postponed and postponed and took several good months until the surgery was scheduled, and the final confirmation of the surgery date was given only two days before the surgery itself.
Languages: Hebrew, English, Romanian, Spanish, French
Insured by: Private visit, Phoenix, Clal Insurance, Migdal, Menora
Hospitals: Rambam

≈ 41.3 km · Dan Shechtman 10, Hadera

≈ 29.3 km · Amnon and Tamar 6, Netanya


General information about Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

Looking for recommended Doctors in Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery in Barkan? MedReviews' index includes 0 Doctors in this field in Barkan. MedReviews includes a database of hundreds of thousands of reviews from real patients. Through the site you can contact Doctors, book an appointment, and get information about their professional experience.

If you'd like to find recommended Doctors based on specific preferences, you can narrow your search by region, provider language, doctor's gender, health funds or insurance companies they work with, hospitals they are affiliated with, and more.

Frequently asked questions about Otolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery

Additional Filters


Insurance

Language

Hospital

Gender

Virtual Consultation

Treats children

About

MedReviews is Israel's most advanced and reliable doctor index, centralizing information and verified reviews on doctors and clinics. Part of Israel's leading review site group, we connect patients seeking quality medical care with top recommended doctors. We achieve this through rigorous verification technology ('crowd wisdom') and advanced filtering mechanisms, providing full transparency in the medical world and enabling informed choices.

Disclaimer

The information and content displayed on this site is intended to provide informative information and expressive opinion on behalf of third parties only they are not a substitute for professional medical advice and should not be relied upon as such advice. Any use of the information on the site requires examination and verification with the relevant parties. Use of the site and its contents is the sole and complete responsibility of the user

MedReviews 2026 Copyright